Faculties

R. K. Films and Media Academy believes in providing all possible facilities under one roof with all the trained & experienced techies that makes the environment conducive for producing quality output both for our students & clientele.

  • Mr. Vijay Aidasani
    Mr. Vijay Aidasani

    Mr. Vijay Aidasani is an established Film & Televi...

  • VED PRAKASH
    VED PRAKASH
    Rtd. News Reader, DD Editor, Student Today Magazine

    My heartiest congratulations to R. K. Films & Medi...

  • SAURABH KUMAR
    SAURABH KUMAR
    Sound Engineer Film & Television Institute of India FTII, Pune

    ...

  • Divya Misra
    Divya Misra
    Actress & Model Guest Lecturer

    ...

our experience teachers

  • Ved Prakash

    Rtd. News Reader, DD Editor, Student Today Magazine

  • SIDDHARTH SHARMA

    Sound Engineer, London Audio Trainer at RKFMA

  • Pallav Moitra

    Director, Knowiz Solutions Media & Management Faculty

  • Ajaz Raza

    Writer & Director Trainer for Acting & Direction Course

  • Vijay Aidasani

    Cinema & TV Actor

  • Sukhpreet Singh

    Editor NLE

  • Tahir Siddiqui

    Film & TV Director Scriptwriter & Diction Trainer

  • Anurag Singh

    Trainer for Acting Course

  • Manish Azad

    Anchor & Radio Jockey with AIR Live Event Anchor / Emcee

  • Prem Parihar

    Senior Cameraman DD news

  • Rishi Dev Sharma

    Cinematographer

  • Shambu Nath Pandey

    Sr. Editor, Pustak Mahal Programming Head, Sobhagya TV

  • H K Sethi

    Senior Journalist, Times of India Secy, Journalist Association of India

  • Mobin Ahmed Khan

    Programming Department All India Radio (AIR)

  • Zaki Hashmi

    Voice Artist (Hindi & Urdu) Voice Trainer

  • Anshu Priya

    Sub Editor, The Hindu Graduate, Asian College of Journalism

  • Vishal Rathi

    Acting & Theatre Faculty Fashion Choreographer

  • Ashok Srivastava

    News Reader & Journalist Doordarshan

  • Sudhanshu Sharma

    M.Phil & MA, University of Delhi Faculty

  • Amitesh Grover

    Multimedia & Theatre Artist Graduate, National School of Drama

  • Saurabh Kumar

    Sound Engineer Film & Television Institute of India FTII, Pune

  • Deepit S Jain

    Audio & Sound Engineer Ebony & Ivory Studios New Delhi

  • Zeena Bhatia

    Actress & Model Guest Lecturer

  • Sunil Dutt

    Program Production Radio Dhamaal

  • G D Maiti

    Cinematographer

  • Swasti Shree Sharma

    Theatre Artist & Trainer

  • Vishal Mehndiratta

    Freelance Photographer

  • Vivek Shah

    Fashion Photographer Masters from IED, Italy

  • Sangeeta Tanwar

    B.Ed., M.Sc.(Advt & Mktg.) Programming, BIG FM (Rajasthan)

  • Parul Sachdeva

    M.Phil., MA (Mass Comm.), BJMC Media: Coordinator & Trainer, RKFMA

  • Jyoti Prabha

    M.A. (Mass Communication)

  • Nidhi Solomon

    Multimedia Artists Faculty, Non-Linear Editing & VFx

  • Rachna

    BJMC, PGDMC, MA Mass Comm Communication Coordinator,

  • Sunil Tomar

    Post Production (NLE)

  • Tahir Raza

    Voice & Diction Trainer (Urdu & Hindi) Scriptwriter

  • Vijay Aidasani

    Film and TV Artist

  • Ajaz Raza

    Scriptwriting & Direction

  • Ashok Srivastava

    News Reader & Anchor Doordarshan

  • Indrajit Maiti

    Media Consultant & Educationist

  • Dr. Sanjay Singh Baghel

    Ph.D.(Journalism & Mass Comm) Delhi University

  • S K Singh

    Media Academician & Journalist Indian Institute of Mass Comm. IIMC, New Delhi

  • Manish Azad

    Anchor & Radio Jockey with AIR Live Event Anchor / Emcee

  • Prem Parihar

    Senior Cameraman DD news

  • Rishi Dev Sharma

    Cinematographer

  • Shambu Nath Pandey

    Sr. Editor, Pustak Mahal Programming Head, Sobhagya TV

  • H K Sethi

    Senior Journalist, Times of India Secy, Journalist Association of India

  • Mobin Ahmed Khan

    Programming Department All India Radio (AIR)

  • Zaki Hashmi

    Voice Artist (Hindi & Urdu) Voice Trainer

  • Anshu Priya

    Sub Editor, The Hindu PG, Asian College ofJournalism

  • Vishal Rathi

    Acting & Theatre Faculty Fashion Choreographer

  • Ashok Srivastava

    News Reader & Journalist Doordarshan

  • Sudhanshu Sharma

    M.Phil & MA, University of Delhi Faculty

  • Amitesh Grover

    Multimedia & Theatre Artist Graduate, National School of Drama

  • Saurabh Kumar

    Sound Engineer Film & Television Institute of India FTII, Pune

  • Deepit S Jain

    Audio & Sound Engineer Ebony & Ivory Studios New Delhi

  • Tripti Sharma

    M.Phil.(Mass Communication) Guest Lecturer

  • Sunil Dutt

    Program Production Radio Dhamaal

  • Swasti Shree Sharma

    Theatre Artist & Trainer

  • Vishal Mehndiratta

    Freelance Photographer

  • Vivek Shah

    Fashion Photographer Masters from IED, Italy

  • Sangeeta Tanwar

    B.Ed., M.Sc.(Advt & Mktg.)

  • Parul Sachdeva

    M.Phil., MA (Mass Comm.), BJMC Media: Coordinator & Trainer, RKFMA

  • Jyoti Prabha

    M.A. (Mass Communication)

  • Nidhi Solomon

    Multimedia Artists

  • Rachna

    BJMC, PGDMC Communication Coordinator

  • Sunil Tomar

    Post Production (NLE)

Enquire Now